[SOLVED] Setting up my subdomain / address

General discussions.

Moderator: moderators

[SOLVED] Setting up my subdomain / address

Postby flipjargendy » Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:35 pm

According to the Subsonic site, I can use a subdomain. However, I didn't receive anything saying how to get it. If it has been setup automatically, I don't know. All I received was my registration key. I have a server running just fine. What do I need to do to get my subdomain?
Last edited by flipjargendy on Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
flipjargendy
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:31 pm

[SOLUTION] Setting up my subdomain / address

Postby flipjargendy » Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:44 pm

Alright. Under Settings > Network, where you set the subdomain, I just decided to enter the one I was going to use. That is all that is required. It works.
flipjargendy
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2015 5:31 pm


Return to General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests