Getting flowplayer to load internet radio stations...

Need help? Post your questions here.

Moderator: moderators

Getting flowplayer to load internet radio stations...

Postby DrARoberts » Thu Jul 11, 2019 1:28 am

See:: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dxjzgmYGJ7k

[youtube]https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dxjzgmYGJ7k[/youtube]
DrARoberts
 
Posts: 15
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2019 8:51 am

Re: Getting flowplayer to load internet radio stations...

Postby WPWoodJr » Mon Mar 23, 2020 8:20 pm

To fix this, download the latest version of ffmpeg and put it in Subsonic's transcode directory (overwrite the old verison of ffmpeg that is in there)

https://johnvansickle.com/ffmpeg/
WPWoodJr
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Feb 01, 2011 12:40 am


Return to Help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests