Userselect on menu

Got an idea? Missing something? Post your feature request here.

Moderator: moderators

Userselect on menu

Postby wl-lankin » Mon Apr 17, 2017 4:43 pm

Can you disable the Userselect on the Top Menu? It's not necessary and everytime I click, I select the text.
wl-lankin
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2017 4:41 pm

Re: Userselect on menu

Postby sindre_mehus » Wed Apr 19, 2017 7:12 pm

Done. Thanks for the suggestion!

Sindre
Subsonic developer
User avatar
sindre_mehus
 
Posts: 1955
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2005 6:19 pm
Location: Oslo, Norway

Re: Userselect on menu

Postby Tak-MK » Fri Apr 21, 2017 2:59 pm

Also in the left menu? :P
User avatar
Tak-MK
 
Posts: 107
Joined: Thu Dec 22, 2016 3:27 pm


Return to Feature Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests